Products

Zhufeng Chemical offers preservative for cosmetics.Main products include 1,2-Octanediol,Ethylhexylglycerin,Caprylyl Glycol and more.We are an ISO certified supplier of cosmetic preservative in small and large sizes for making personal care products, color cosmetics, hair care products.We deliver fast results!100% on-time shipment protection and PayPal accepted.

 

1,2-Octanediol
1,2-Octanediol is a skin conditioning-agent. In cosmetic products, the ingredient adds moisture and works as an emollient.1,2-Octanediol also functions as a preservative, preventing product spoilage. The ingredient can be found in a number of skin care and anti-aging treatments and it is often used as a replacement for preservatives that were commonly used in the past to maintain skin care products. The antimicrobial activity found in 1,2-Octanediol makes the ingredient an ideal option for personal care product manufacturers. We have 1,2-Octanediol REACH registered.
Ethylhexylglycerin Supplier
Ethylhexylglycerin is a globally approved, versatile and multifunctional additive, as well as a very effective deodorant active. As an emollient, it improves the skin feel of cosmetic  Ethylhexylglycerin reliably inhibits the growth and multiplication of odour-causing bacteria, while at the same time not affecting the beneficial skin flora. Additionally, it can boost the efficacy of traditional preservatives and act as anti- microbial stabiliser in combination with other cosmetic ingredients. We have Ethylhexylglycerin REACH registered.
3-(2-ethylhexyloxy)propane-1,2-diol
3-(2-ethylhexyloxy)propane-1,2-diol is a globally approved, versatile and multifunctional additive, as well as a very effective deodorant active. As an emollient, it improves the skin feel of cosmetic  3-(2-ethylhexyloxy)propane-1,2-diol reliably inhibits the growth and multiplication of odour-causing bacteria, while at the same time not affecting the beneficial skin flora. Additionally, it can boost the efficacy of traditional preservatives and act as anti- microbial stabiliser in combination with other cosmetic ingredients. We have...
Caprylyl Glycol Supplier
Being a skin conditioning-agent, Caprylyl Glycol is used in cosmetic products to add moisture that works as emollient. It functions as a perspective to prevent product spoilage. You can buy it in bulk as per your cosmetic products' formulation need directly from the top Caprylyl Glycol supplier. If you are looking for reputed suppliers for such ingredients used in the formulation of cosmetic products, you have come at the right place. Wuxi Zhufeng Fine Chemical Co Ltd is a manufacturer and trusted Caprylyl Glycol Supplier having specialization in manufacturing bactericides and flame...
1,2-Decanediol
1,2-decanediol is a moisturizing agent with antibacterial activity. 
Displaying 1 To 5 ( Of 5 Products)

Contact us

  • No.10 Hengtong Road, Yangshan Town, Wuxi City, China
  • +86 176 2540 9116
  • +86-510-83957198
  • sales@zhufengchemical.com
Top